33 Chai Chee Avenue
33 Chai Chee Avenue
S$ 799,000
Starting From3
Beds
2
Baths
1,259
sqft
S$ 634.63
psf
1.6 km (19 mins) from EW5 Bedok MRT
About this property
33 Chai Chee Avenue Rare High Floor 5s Point Block Unit
CHEAP!
33 Chai Chee Avenue – Rare High Floor 5-Room Point Block Unit
• Spacious 117 sqm 5-Room Standard Model
• Rare Point Block layout – excellent privacy
• High floor with breathtaking million-dollar city skyline & unblocked sea view
• Beautifully renovated – move-in condition
• Bright, windy & north-south facing feel
• Very rare stack – seldom available in the market
• Functional and squarish layout with efficient space usage
• Convenient location with amenities, eateries & connectivity nearby
A rare opportunity to own a high-floor premium view unit in the East!
Jadelyn Ang
8***** | www.J*****
Guiding Your Property Wealth Progression
• Spacious 117 sqm 5-Room Standard Model
• Rare Point Block layout – excellent privacy
• Beautifully renovated – move-in condition
• Bright, windy & north-south facing feel
• Very rare stack – seldom available in the market
• Functional and squarish layout with efficient space usage
Jadelyn Ang
8***** | www.J*****
Guiding Your Property Wealth Progression
Amenities
Corner unit
Renovated
Sea view
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
33 Chai Chee Avenue

33 Chai Chee Avenue
View project detailsFAQs
The sale price of this unit at 33 Chai Chee Avenue is S$ 799,000.
Current PSF at 33 Chai Chee Avenue is about S$ 634.63 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,383 / mo.
33 Chai Chee Avenue is located at 33 Chai Chee Avenue Bedok / Upper East Coast East Coast (D15-16).
Floor size of this unit at 33 Chai Chee Avenue is 1,259 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Bedok / Upper East Coast
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations