285 Bishan Street 22

285 Bishan Street 22

S$ 850,000

Negotiable

Beds

3

sqft

1,163

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 730.87

psf

870 m (11 mins) from CR12 Teck Ghee MRT

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
4A HDB for sale
furnished-o
Unfurnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1991
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 12 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500136648

About this property

Point Block Spacious 4rm flat for sales. Great Amenities

Point Block ! 4 Units at a Single Level
Great Amenities, Super Market x2, Coffee shops x2, Enrichment Centres
Walk to Bishan Park
1km away from Catholic High School !!
Pictures are for illustration purpose. Condition of the house is very well kept.

Discover your dream home in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom HDB available for sale now! This well-maintained unit spans 1163 sqft and is located at 285, Bishan Street 22, Singapore. Enjoy the convenience of nearby amenities including Catholic High School (1.3 km) and Ang Mo Kio Secondary School (1.5 km), making it perfect for families. Shop at FairPrice Bishan (0.8 km) or Giant Supermarket (1.1 km) for your daily needs. For leisure, visit Teck Ghee Court (1.2 km) or THE150CLUB (1.6 km) for dining and entertainment options. The unit features include Air Conditioner and Covered Car Parking, ensuring comfort and convenience. Don’t miss this incredible opportunity to own a lovely home in a prime location. Act fast, as properties like this don’t stay on the market for long!

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

285 Bishan Street 22

Project Image

285 Bishan Street 22

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 285 Bishan Street 22 is S$ 850,000.
Current PSF at 285 Bishan Street 22 is about S$ 730.87 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,535 / mo.
285 Bishan Street 22 is located at 285 Bishan Street 22 Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson Serangoon / Thomson (D19-20).
Floor size of this unit at 285 Bishan Street 22 is 1,163 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy