28 Balam Road

28 Balam Road

S$ 910,000

Negotiable

Beds

3

sqft

1,141

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 797.55

psf

730 m (9 mins) from DT25 Mattar MRT

910 m (11 mins) from CC10/DT26 MacPherson MRT

home-open-o
4A HDB for sale
furnished-o
Partially furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in Jul 1997
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 19 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500145039

About this property

Tastefully Renovated. Spacious Living!

=========
3 bed 2 bath
Primary School nearby
2min walk to several bus stops
4min to Supermakets
8 mins from Mattar MRT
~600m from MacPherson MRT

KEY POINTERS for BUYERS
1. Above 13th Floor
2. Eligible to all races
3. Extension Needed
4. ⁠Main Door Face South

[Our Agent Fees]
$1999 to Sell HDB
$4999 to Sell Condo
$9999 to Sell Landed

With over 200+ Transactions in the last few years, we will be glad to assist. Drop Us a WhatsApp for a viewing or for more info for our services!
Common facilities
parking-o

Car park

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

28 Balam Road

Project Image
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 28 Balam Road is S$ 910,000.
Current PSF at 28 Balam Road is about S$ 797.55 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,714 / mo.
28 Balam Road is located at 28 Balam Road Macpherson / Potong Pasir Balestier / Geylang (D12-14).
Floor size of this unit at 28 Balam Road is 1,141 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy