111 Bukit Batok West Avenue 6
111 Bukit Batok West Avenue 6
S$ 750,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
sqft
S$ 527.80
psf
530 m (6 mins) from NS2 Bukit Batok MRT
About this property
Must Buy 3 Bedroom Blk111 Bukit Batok West Avenue 6
May 2026 - All Races Welcome for Ethnic Integration Policy or Singapore Permanent Resident Quota unless stated
Sell ONLY!!!
5A Blk111 B.Batok West Ave 6
132sqm (1421sqft)
High Floor
Main door facing NORTH
Asking $750,000 only
Simple house, reno with your taste
Balance lease 57 Years 10 months
Enjoy the luxury of a balcony, ample storage space, and a well-designed layout that maximizes natural light. The Bukit Batok MRT is just a short distance away, ensuring easy commutes. Families will appreciate the proximity to reputable schools, such as Princess Elizabeth Primary School and Bukit Batok Secondary School. Shopping and daily conveniences are just around the corner with Sheng Siong Supermarket and FairPrice Bukit Batok West Ave 8, while the West Mall and Bukit Batok West Shopping Centre offer a variety of retail and dining options. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a beautiful HDB home in a vibrant community. Act now and make this wonderful property yours today!
Other available units
EM Blk221 B.Batok East Ave 3
149sqm (1603sqft)
High Floor
Main door facing NORTH
Asking $838,000 only
Simple house reno with your taste
Balance lease 58 Years 2 months
3 Months Extension required!!!
Sell ONLY!!!
5i Blk541 Choa Chu Kang St 51
High Floor
125sqm (1345sqft)
Main door facing NORTHWEST
Asking $695,000 negotiable
Balance lease 66 Years 11 months
May 2026 – Indian Quota Filled for Ethnic Integration Policy or Singapore Permanent Resident Quota
DBSS Blk138A Yuan Ching Road For Sale
2 Bedrooms
67sqm (721sqft)
Main door facing SOUTHWEST
Asking $588,000 only
Balance lease 87 Years 10 months
3 Months Extension required (Can Discuss)
Alex Teoh
9..1.1.7.2.2.1.1.
WeChat ID: AlexTeoh2211
PropNex Realty
Sell ONLY!!!
5A Blk111 B.Batok West Ave 6
132sqm (1421sqft)
High Floor
Main door facing NORTH
Asking $750,000 only
Simple house, reno with your taste
Balance lease 57 Years 10 months
Other available units
EM Blk221 B.Batok East Ave 3
149sqm (1603sqft)
High Floor
Main door facing NORTH
Asking $838,000 only
Simple house reno with your taste
Balance lease 58 Years 2 months
3 Months Extension required!!!
Sell ONLY!!!
5i Blk541 Choa Chu Kang St 51
High Floor
125sqm (1345sqft)
Main door facing NORTHWEST
Asking $695,000 negotiable
Balance lease 66 Years 11 months
DBSS Blk138A Yuan Ching Road For Sale
2 Bedrooms
67sqm (721sqft)
Main door facing SOUTHWEST
Asking $588,000 only
Balance lease 87 Years 10 months
3 Months Extension required (Can Discuss)
Alex Teoh
9..1.1.7.2.2.1.1.
WeChat ID: AlexTeoh2211
PropNex Realty
Amenities
Balcony
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
111 Bukit Batok West Avenue 6
111 Bukit Batok West Avenue 6
View project detailsFAQs
The sale price of this unit at 111 Bukit Batok West Avenue 6 is S$ 750,000.
Current PSF at 111 Bukit Batok West Avenue 6 is about S$ 527.80 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,237 / mo.
111 Bukit Batok West Avenue 6 is located at 111 Bukit Batok West Avenue 6 Dairy Farm / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang West (D22-24).
Floor size of this unit at 111 Bukit Batok West Avenue 6 is 1,421 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Dairy Farm / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations