1 Queen's Road

1 Queen's Road

S$ 1,050,000

Negotiable

Beds

3

sqft

1,324

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 793.05

psf

160 m (2 mins) from CC20 Farrer Road MRT

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
5S HDB for sale
furnished-o
Partially furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1974
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 15 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500141381

About this property

Point Block 5-Room for Sales

Rare Spacious 5-room for SALES

* Only 4 units per level
* Huge 1324sqft floor area
* High floor unblock view, Abv #15
* Bright and Breezy
* Farrer Mrt CCL fully sheltered fm the block
* Plenty of amenities at Empress Road Mkt & FC, Coronation Shopping plaza, Serene Centre, etc
* 5mins drive to Holland Village
* Within 1km to Nanyang Primary School

Don’t wait further! Call Wendy Tan @ 9***** or Florence Lim @ 9***** now

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

1 Queen's Road

Project Image

1 Queen's Road

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 1 Queen's Road is S$ 1,050,000.
Current PSF at 1 Queen's Road is about S$ 793.05 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 3,132 / mo.
1 Queen's Road is located at 1 Queen's Road Tanglin / Holland / Bukit Timah Orchard / Holland (D09-10).
Floor size of this unit at 1 Queen's Road is 1,324 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy