1 Lorong 7 Toa Payoh

1 Lorong 7 Toa Payoh

S$ 3,200 /mo

Beds

3

Beds

Bath

1

Bath

sqft

721

sqft

820 m (10 mins) from NS18 Braddell MRT

home-open-o
3I (Improved) HDB for rent
furnished-o
Fully furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1968
calendar-time-o
Listed on 9 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500134045
ruler-o
721 sqft floor area

About this property

Toa Payoh Rental: 2BR n Utility $3.2k!

This is a clean and practical 721sqft unit that is available for immediate move-in. The layout includes two regular bedrooms plus a utility room at the back, which works well if you need a third bedroom or a dedicated study space. It’s a functional, honest home in one of the most convenient parts of Toa Payoh, perfect for those who value efficiency and a great location.

The location is a major plus—you’re just a short walk from the Lorong 8 Market and Food Centre, so food and daily essentials are always within reach. It’s a mature neighborhood with easy bus connections to both Braddell and Toa Payoh MRT stations.

If you're looking for a straightforward place to stay without the wait, this unit is ready when you are. Call Sharon @ 9.1.8.6.7.0.0.7 to arrange for a viewing now!
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

1 Lorong 7 Toa Payoh

Project Image

1 Lorong 7 Toa Payoh

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 3 bedroom(s) with 1 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 1 Lorong 7 Toa Payoh is about S$ 3,200 /mo.
The current rental PSF at 1 Lorong 7 Toa Payoh is about S$ 4.44 psf.
1 Lorong 7 Toa Payoh is located at 1 Lorong 7 Toa Payoh Balestier / Toa Payoh Balestier / Geylang (D12-14).
Floor size of this unit at 1 Lorong 7 Toa Payoh is 721 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy