Semi-D for SALE; 5 mins to ECP & Bedok South MRT
Kew Cres, Kew Heights, Kew Walk, Kew Terrace, Kew Drive, Kew Ave
S$ 3,488,000
Negotiable5
Beds
6
Baths
2,342
sqft (land)
S$ 1,489.33
psf (land)
920 m (11 mins) from TE31/DT37 Sungei Bedok MRT

Photos

Map View
About this property
Rare 3-Storey semi-detached at such affordable quantum!
Don't miss this 3-storey Semi-Detached house nestled in the serene and sought-after Upper East Coast enclave.
Next to the upcoming Bayshore Transformation!!
**Property Details**
- 5 Bedrooms | 6 Bathrooms
- Land: 2,342 sqft | Built-up: 3,500 sqft
- Well ventilated, spacious ensuite bedrooms
- Family-friendly design, perfect for multi-generational living
- Beautiful patio, automated gate & 02 car parks
- Solar panels installed (save on electricity!)
- Good Fengshui
**Transport & Connectivity**
- 5 min walk — Future Bedok South MRT (TE30) Integrated Transport Hub
- 3 MRT stations within 1km — Sungei Bedok, Tanah Merah & Bedok South
- 5 min walk — Bus stop to Bedok & Tampines Interchange
- 5 min walk — Upper East Coast Bus Terminal
**Amenities**
- Sheng Siong Supermarket — 5 min walk
- Bedok Food Centre — 10 min walk
- Siglap Community Centre — walking distance
- Cold Storage, NTUC FairPrice (New Upper Changi Rd), Giant (Bedok Marketplace) — nearby
- Bedok Shopping Complex & East Village — close by
- Nearest schools: Temasek Primary & Bedok Green Primary
- Childcare centres in close proximity
Contact Nidhi Mohan: 8389.3327 for a viewing appt
Next to the upcoming Bayshore Transformation!!
**Property Details**
- 5 Bedrooms | 6 Bathrooms
- Land: 2,342 sqft | Built-up: 3,500 sqft
- Well ventilated, spacious ensuite bedrooms
- Beautiful patio, automated gate & 02 car parks
- Solar panels installed (save on electricity!)
- Good Fengshui
**Transport & Connectivity**
- 5 min walk — Bus stop to Bedok & Tampines Interchange
- 5 min walk — Upper East Coast Bus Terminal
**Amenities**
- Sheng Siong Supermarket — 5 min walk
- Bedok Food Centre — 10 min walk
- Siglap Community Centre — walking distance
- Bedok Shopping Complex & East Village — close by
- Nearest schools: Temasek Primary & Bedok Green Primary
- Childcare centres in close proximity
Contact Nidhi Mohan: 8389.3327 for a viewing appt
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at Semi-D for SALE; 5 mins to ECP & Bedok South MRT is S$ 3,488,000.
Current PSF at Semi-D for SALE; 5 mins to ECP & Bedok South MRT is about S$ 1,489.33 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 10,227 / mo.
Semi-D for SALE; 5 mins to ECP & Bedok South MRT is located at Kew Cres, Kew Heights, Kew Walk, Kew Terrace, Kew Drive, Kew Ave Bedok / Upper East Coast East Coast (D15-16).
Floor size of this unit at Semi-D for SALE; 5 mins to ECP & Bedok South MRT is 3,500 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Bedok / Upper East Coast
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
Semi-Detached House For Sale
Nearest MRT Stations