909 Tampines Avenue 4
909 Tampines Avenue 4
S$ 500,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
785
sqft
S$ 636.94
psf
640 m (8 mins) from DT31 Tampines West MRT
860 m (10 mins) from DT32/EW2 Tampines MRT

Photos

Map View
About this property
No Extension Stay Required. Well Maintained Unit. Move In Condition.
Blk 909 Tampines Avenue 4 | 3-Room HDB | 785 sqft | Mid Floor | No Extension Required
Discover this well-maintained 3-room HDB flat located in the highly sought-after Tampines estate! Offering a functional 785 sqft layout, this home is perfect for young couples, small families, or investors looking for convenience and comfort.
Unit Highlights:
2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms
Functional and efficient 785 sqft layout
Mid floor unit with good natural light and ventilation
Spacious living & dining areas
Well-maintained and move-in ready
No Extension Stay Required – smooth and hassle-free transaction!
Excellent Connectivity:
Short distance to Tampines MRT Station
Easy access to Tampines East MRT Station
Well-connected via PIE & TPE
Multiple bus services nearby
Amenities & Shopping Nearby:
Minutes to Tampines Mall, Century Square & Tampines 1
Close to neighbourhood shops, wet market & coffee shops
Supermarkets and daily conveniences all within easy reach
Schools Within Close Proximity:
St. Hilda's Primary School
Gongshang Primary School
Other reputable schools nearby
Lifestyle & Surroundings:
Mature estate with excellent amenities and greenery
Family-friendly environment with parks & playgrounds nearby
Close to recreational spaces and community facilities
Why Engage Us?
Sell your home with confidence through OneSeven Realty – Fixed Fee Agent at only $2,799!
Enjoy full-service marketing and professional support without paying high commissions.
Contact us today to arrange a viewing and secure this move-in ready Tampines home!
Unit Highlights:
2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms
Functional and efficient 785 sqft layout
Mid floor unit with good natural light and ventilation
Amenities & Shopping Nearby:
Minutes to Tampines Mall, Century Square & Tampines 1
Close to neighbourhood shops, wet market & coffee shops
Supermarkets and daily conveniences all within easy reach
Schools Within Close Proximity:
St. Hilda's Primary School
Gongshang Primary School
Other reputable schools nearby
Lifestyle & Surroundings:
Mature estate with excellent amenities and greenery
Family-friendly environment with parks & playgrounds nearby
Close to recreational spaces and community facilities
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
909 Tampines Avenue 4

909 Tampines Avenue 4
View project detailsFAQs
The sale price of this unit at 909 Tampines Avenue 4 is S$ 500,000.
Current PSF at 909 Tampines Avenue 4 is about S$ 636.94 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,550 / mo.
909 Tampines Avenue 4 is located at 909 Tampines Avenue 4 Pasir Ris / Tampines Changi / Pasir Ris (D17-18).
Floor size of this unit at 909 Tampines Avenue 4 is 785 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Pasir Ris / Tampines
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations