889A Woodlands Drive 50

889A Woodlands Drive 50

S$ 605,000

Starting From

Beds

3

sqft

1,001

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 604

psf

1 km (12 mins) from TE2/NS9 Woodlands MRT

home-open-o
4A HDB for sale
furnished-o
Partially furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in Jun 2016
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 13 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500138583

About this property

Spacious and well maintained 4 room corner unit for sale!

A cosy and simple unit with a very functional layout.You can tailor every detail to your taste and create a home that truly reflects your lifestyle. 3 phyiscal bedrooms intact, minimal build ins and ready to move in condition. Healthy 90 years lease remaining.

Amenities:
Supermarkets
Admiralty MRT
Woodlands North MRT
Woodlands MRT
888 Plaza

Canberra Secondary School

Hit me up at 9***** to arrange an exclusive viewing session.

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

889A Woodlands Drive 50

Project Image
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 889A Woodlands Drive 50 is S$ 605,000.
Current PSF at 889A Woodlands Drive 50 is about S$ 604.40 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,876 / mo.
889A Woodlands Drive 50 is located at 889A Woodlands Drive 50 Admiralty / Woodlands North (D25-28).
Floor size of this unit at 889A Woodlands Drive 50 is 1,001 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy