807A Chai Chee Road

807A Chai Chee Road

S$ 899,000

Beds

3

sqft

1,001

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 898.10

psf

1.2 km (15 mins) from EW5 Bedok MRT

home-open-o
4A HDB for sale
furnished-o
Fully furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 2015
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 18 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500143669

About this property

807A Chai Chee Road Ping Yi Greens

Contact Cai Jie at 9345.1458 for exclusive viewing.
微信号: (-fangxiaohezi)

High floor sea-facing unit with unblocked sea views, full renovation done, and ready for immediate move-in.

What are most buyers looking for today?

-Newer lease
-No west sun
-Good ventilation
-Minimal renovation needed
-Walkable access to MRT and amenities

North-south orientation gives the home strong airflow and natural light without excessive afternoon heat. Being on a high floor also means a much more open and private living environment.

The unit was renovated for own stay, not resale. Built-in carpentry, proper space planning, and even a built-in dishwasher are already in place, saving the next owner significant renovation time and cost.

Ping Yi Greens is also one of the newer HDB developments in the Bedok / Chai Chee area, with about 89 years balance lease remaining. Compared to many older and smaller Bedok Central units crossing the million-dollar mark, this offers newer lease, better space, and stronger overall value.

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

807A Chai Chee Road

Project Image

807A Chai Chee Road

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 807A Chai Chee Road is S$ 899,000.
Current PSF at 807A Chai Chee Road is about S$ 898.10 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,681 / mo.
807A Chai Chee Road is located at 807A Chai Chee Road Bedok / Upper East Coast East Coast (D15-16).
Floor size of this unit at 807A Chai Chee Road is 1,001 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy