79B Toa Payoh Central

79B Toa Payoh Central

S$ 1,100,000

Negotiable

Beds

3

sqft

990

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 1,111.11

psf

510 m (6 mins) from NS19 Toa Payoh MRT

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
4A HDB for sale
furnished-o
Fully furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 2009
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 23 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500149775

About this property

High Floor 3 bedroom unit for Sale.

High Floor 3 bedroom unit for Sale.

Discover your dream home in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom HDB unit located in the heart of Toa Payoh Central.

This 990 sqft property is available for sale now, offering a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Situated just a short walk from Braddell MRT (1.3 km) and Toa Payoh MRT (0.7 km), commuting is a breeze. Families will appreciate the proximity to CHIJ Secondary School (0.6 km) and SAFRA Toa Payoh (0.6 km) for recreational activities. For your daily needs, FairPrice Toa Payoh HDB Hub (0.5 km) and FairPrice Xpress (0.3 km) are just around the corner. Enjoy shopping and leisure time at Zhongshan Mall (1.2 km), providing a variety of retail and dining options. This HDB unit comes with excellent amenities including a car park, playground, and 24-hour security to ensure your safety and comfort. Don’t miss out on this fantastic opportunity to own a home in one of Singapore’s most vibrant neighborhoods. Act now and secure your future in this desirable location!
Common facilities
parking-o

Car park

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

79B Toa Payoh Central

Project Image

79B Toa Payoh Central

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 79B Toa Payoh Central is S$ 1,100,000.
Current PSF at 79B Toa Payoh Central is about S$ 1,111.11 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 3,281 / mo.
79B Toa Payoh Central is located at 79B Toa Payoh Central Balestier / Toa Payoh Balestier / Geylang (D12-14).
Floor size of this unit at 79B Toa Payoh Central is 990 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy