780C Woodlands Crescent

780C Woodlands Crescent

S$ 610,000

Beds

3

sqft

990

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 616

psf

1.2 km (15 mins) from NS10 Admiralty MRT

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
4A HDB for sale
furnished-o
Partially furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 2013
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 7 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500131954

About this property

High floor true corner unit with privacy!

Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a this 4-Room unit in a convenient. Whether you’re upgrading or looking for a comfortable long-term home, this unit is definitely worth viewing.

Affordable entry pricing, well-maintained condition, and suitable for families, first-timers, or even right-sizers looking for value. Secure this gem before it’s gone!

About the Unit :
• 3 physical bedrooms
• no west sun
• corner unit, no corridor windows, added privacy
• Bright and airy with excellent natural lighting & ventilation
• Well-maintained and move-in condition

About the Location:
• walking distance to amenities, eateries & supermarkets
• Excellent connectivity with short bus ride to admiralty mrt
• Sheltered bus stop conveniently located
• Surrounded by schools, childcare centres & family-friendly amenities
• Minutes to parks, recreational spaces & lifestyle conveniences
• Strong future growth potential with continuous development in Woodlands transformation, RTS, north south expressway.

Healthy remaining lease of approximately 88 years, ideal for younger buyers concerned about lease balance. Owners are looking to upgrade and relocate. A value-for-money unit not to be missed!

First-timers may be eligible for CPF Housing Grants to offset the purchase. Feel free to reach out and I’ll gladly assist with grants, eligibility checks, financial calculations, and planning.

Upgraders / downgraders / first-timers / co-broke agents all welcome!

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

780C Woodlands Crescent

By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 780C Woodlands Crescent is S$ 610,000.
Current PSF at 780C Woodlands Crescent is about S$ 616.16 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,892 / mo.
780C Woodlands Crescent is located at 780C Woodlands Crescent Admiralty / Woodlands North (D25-28).
Floor size of this unit at 780C Woodlands Crescent is 990 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy