Listing has an ongoing offer.You can still contact the agent to indicate interest in the property

780A Woodlands Crescent

780A Woodlands Crescent

S$ 510,000

Starting From

sqft

721

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 707.35

psf

1.2 km (15 mins) from NS10 Admiralty MRT

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
3A HDB for sale
furnished-o
Fully furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 2013
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 12 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500136978

About this property

Corner end with utmost privacy up for grab.

Need 3 Months Extension and up to 60 days submission.

Discover your dream home! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom HDB for sale is now available at 780A, Woodlands Crescent, Singapore. Spanning 721 sqft, this well-designed unit features a modern layout and is perfect for families or individuals seeking comfort. Enjoy the convenience of being just 1.5 km from Admiralty MRT station (1.5 km) for seamless commuting. Nearby amenities include Admiralty Secondary School (0.6 km), M.Y World @ Admiralty (0.5 km), and shopping options like Woodlands Mart (0.5 km) and Admiralty Place (1.5 km) for all your daily needs. The unit boasts notable features such as air conditioning, a renovated interior, and is a corner unit, providing added privacy. With a vibrant neighborhood and essential services at your doorstep, this property is a true gem in the heart of Woodlands. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to own a piece of Singapore real estate. Act fast and make this beautiful HDB your new home today!

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

780A Woodlands Crescent

By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 780A Woodlands Crescent is S$ 510,000.
Current PSF at 780A Woodlands Crescent is about S$ 707.35 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,581 / mo.
780A Woodlands Crescent is located at 780A Woodlands Crescent Admiralty / Woodlands North (D25-28).
Floor size of this unit at 780A Woodlands Crescent is 721 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy