722 Woodlands Avenue 6

722 Woodlands Avenue 6

S$ 555,555

Beds

3

sqft

1,109

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 500.95

psf

640 m (8 mins) from NS10 Admiralty MRT

home-open-o
4STD (Standard) HDB for sale
furnished-o
Unfurnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1996
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 20 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500145676

About this property

Spacious & Well-Maintained Home Near Admiralty MRT - Bright & Windy

A well-maintained and spacious home located in the heart of Woodlands, ideal for families looking for comfort, convenience, and excellent connectivity.

Property Highlights
• Spacious and functional layout
• Bright and airy unit with good natural ventilation
• Well-maintained and move-in condition
• Comfortable living and dining area
• Good-sized bedrooms suitable for family living
• Ideal for own stay or upgrading buyers

Excellent Location
• Near Admiralty MRT Station
• Easy access to Woodlands MRT & major expressways
• Close to supermarkets, coffee shops, eateries & daily amenities
• Near Causeway Point, Kampung Admiralty & Woodlands Mart
• Convenient access to schools and childcare centres