672B Edgefield Plains
672B Edgefield Plains
S$ 378,888
Negotiable1
Bed
1
Bath
474
sqft
S$ 799.34
psf
560 m (7 mins) from PE7 Damai LRT
About this property
Convenient and nice layout
2 Bedroom Unit for Sale @ 672B Edgefield Plains
• Very well kept and move-in condition
• Bright and windy unit
• Functional and cosy layout
• Suitable for small families, couples or single owners
• Open to all races
• Convenient and accessible location
Close to amenities, eateries, schools and public transport.
Seller requires 3 months extension after completion.
Serious buyers welcome.
Contact Trixia Chua from PropNex for more details or viewing arrangement.
• Very well kept and move-in condition
• Bright and windy unit
• Functional and cosy layout
• Suitable for small families, couples or single owners
• Open to all races
• Convenient and accessible location
Close to amenities, eateries, schools and public transport.
Seller requires 3 months extension after completion.
Serious buyers welcome.
Common facilities
Car park
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
672B Edgefield Plains
672B Edgefield Plains
View project detailsFAQs
The sale price of this unit at 672B Edgefield Plains is S$ 378,888.
Current PSF at 672B Edgefield Plains is about S$ 799.34 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,175 / mo.
672B Edgefield Plains is located at 672B Edgefield Plains Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang Serangoon / Thomson (D19-20).
Floor size of this unit at 672B Edgefield Plains is 474 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
Nearest MRT Stations