495F Tampines Street 43

495F Tampines Street 43

S$ 990,888

Negotiable

Beds

4

sqft

1,593

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 622

psf

1.1 km (13 mins) from DT33 Tampines East MRT

document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1994
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 9 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500134066

About this property

Exec apartment with tranquil surroundings

*WHY THIS UNIT*
* High floor unit on Level 8
• Expansive 148 sqm layout offering luxurious living space
• Beautifully renovated with a timeless, evergreen design suitable for all generations
• Enjoy unblocked views with excellent natural lighting and ventilation throughout
• Wake up to stunning sunrise views from the comfort of your home
• Thoughtfully designed with plentiful and tastefully built storage spaces
• ⁠Spacious lift landing as alternative sitting areas for family gatherings

*TRANSPORTATION*
• Walking distance to Downtown MRT
• Minutes away from Tampines MRT interchange
• Excellent connectivity with convenient public transport options
• Easy access to major expressways and highways

*SCHOOLS & AMENITIES*
• Near reputable primary, secondary and tertiary educational institutions
• Surrounded by heartland shops and everyday conveniences
• Close proximity to supermarkets and retail outlets
• Abundance of tuition and enrichment centres nearby

*SURROUNDING*
• Enjoy peace and tranquility with Tampines Eco Green and Sungei Tampines right at your doorstep
• Lifestyle amenities and conveniences aplenty
• Ideal for nature lovers with scenic walks along canals and park connectors
• A perfect balance of urban convenience and greenery living

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

495F Tampines Street 43

Project Image

495F Tampines Street 43

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 495F Tampines Street 43 is S$ 990,888.
Current PSF at 495F Tampines Street 43 is about S$ 622.03 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,955 / mo.
495F Tampines Street 43 is located at 495F Tampines Street 43 Pasir Ris / Tampines Changi / Pasir Ris (D17-18).
Floor size of this unit at 495F Tampines Street 43 is 1,593 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy