487C Choa Chu Kang Avenue 5
487C Choa Chu Kang Avenue 5
S$ 749,999
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
sqft
S$ 616.78
psf
520 m (6 mins) from JS2 Choa Chu Kang West
1.1 km (13 mins) from BP2 South View LRT
About this property
Beautiful fully renovated 5 room flat in Cck with addition study!!
Next available viewing date is on the 24th May at 2-3pm (Sunday) Contact me to book a viewing slot now before it’s gone!!
Beautifully renovated cottage-inspired 5-room home at 487C Choa Chu Kang Ave 5 — warm, cosy and move-in ready with no further renovations required.
• 1,216 sqft spacious layout 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms with an additional Flexible Study Room!
•Additional study area that can function as a potential 4th bedroom
• 5 mins walk to upcoming Choa Chu Kang West MRT
• Right beside the Tengah transformation & future amenities
• Right Next to Sunshine Place & Keat Hong Shopping Centre
• Within 1KM to Choa Chu Kang Primary & Concord Primary
• Master bedroom features a stylish walk-in wardrobe
•Tastefully renovated with charming cottage-inspired interiors
• Many furniture pieces to be included in the sale
• Functional, efficient layout with excellent natural light
A rare opportunity to own a beautifully curated family home that combines warmth, practicality and future growth potential in one highly convenient location.
Contact me now before it’s gone!! Won’t be in the market for long!
• 5 mins walk to upcoming Choa Chu Kang West MRT
• Right beside the Tengah transformation & future amenities
• Right Next to Sunshine Place & Keat Hong Shopping Centre
• Within 1KM to Choa Chu Kang Primary & Concord Primary
• Master bedroom features a stylish walk-in wardrobe
• Many furniture pieces to be included in the sale
• Functional, efficient layout with excellent natural light
Common facilities
Car park
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
487C Choa Chu Kang Avenue 5
Sunshine Gardens
View project detailsFAQs
The sale price of this unit at 487C Choa Chu Kang Avenue 5 is S$ 749,999.
Current PSF at 487C Choa Chu Kang Avenue 5 is about S$ 616.78 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,237 / mo.
487C Choa Chu Kang Avenue 5 is located at 487C Choa Chu Kang Avenue 5 Dairy Farm / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang West (D22-24).
Floor size of this unit at 487C Choa Chu Kang Avenue 5 is 1,216 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Dairy Farm / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations