467C Bukit Batok West Avenue 9
467C Bukit Batok West Avenue 9
S$ 518,000
Starting From2
Beds
2
Baths
732
sqft
S$ 707.65
psf
1.2 km (15 mins) from JE2 Tengah Park MRT
About this property
Just Mop estate greenery facing above 10 floor view to offer
Above 10 Floor
Bright, Breezy & Private
Well-maintained home
Functional & efficient layout
Excellent natural light & ventilation
Immediate submission possible
Motivated Seller
Within mins to Le Quest Mall, supermarkets, eateries & daily conveniences
Close to Bukit Batok MRT / future transport connectivity
Near Bukit Gombak & Jurong East amenities
Nearby schools include Princess Elizabeth Primary School, Dazhong Primary School & Bukit View Primary School
Family-friendly neighbourhood with parks & recreational spaces
Easy access to PIE/KJE for seamless islandwide connectivity
Short drive to Jurong East, Jem, Westgate & major lifestyle hubs
Excellent driving proximity to CBD and town areas
Ideal for families or DINKS seeking convenience & strong long-term location value
Bright, Breezy & Private
Well-maintained home
Functional & efficient layout
Excellent natural light & ventilation
Immediate submission possible
Motivated Seller
Close to Bukit Batok MRT / future transport connectivity
Near Bukit Gombak & Jurong East amenities
Easy access to PIE/KJE for seamless islandwide connectivity
Excellent driving proximity to CBD and town areas
Amenities
Air conditioner
Common facilities
Car park
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
467C Bukit Batok West Avenue 9
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 467C Bukit Batok West Avenue 9 is S$ 518,000.
Current PSF at 467C Bukit Batok West Avenue 9 is about S$ 707.65 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,606 / mo.
467C Bukit Batok West Avenue 9 is located at 467C Bukit Batok West Avenue 9 Dairy Farm / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang West (D22-24).
Floor size of this unit at 467C Bukit Batok West Avenue 9 is 732 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Dairy Farm / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
At 467C Bukit Batok West Avenue 9In Bukit Batok West Avenue 9In Bukit BatokUnder 600K S$2 bedroom(s)
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations