424 Bedok North Avenue 1
424 Bedok North Avenue 1
S$ 440,000
Starting From2
Beds
2
Baths
721
sqft
S$ 610.26
psf
990 m (12 mins) from EW5 Bedok MRT
About this property
High floor with unblocked view. No extension
3NG HDB @ 424 Bedok North Ave 1
- 67 sqm
- Renovated
- Unblocked view
- NO EXTENSION
Tucked within the familiar charm of Bedok, life around Blk 424 carries a sense of comfort that feels almost unchanged through the years.
Just a short stroll away, Bedok Interchange remains the heartbeat of the neighbourhood and the MRT connects generations to school, work, and home again.
Students make their way to nearby schools like Bedok Green Primary School, Fengshan Primary School, and Bedok South Secondary School, names many families in the East have grown up with.
And then there’s City Sprouts, a space that brings back a little of that old kampung spirit in a modern way.
Around Blk 424, it’s more than just convenience. It’s a neighbourhood filled with quiet memories, familiar faces, and a feeling of home that never quite fades.
Call me at 9***** to book.a viewing appointment
- 67 sqm
Call me at 9***** to book.a viewing appointment
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
424 Bedok North Avenue 1

424 Bedok North Avenue 1
View project detailsFAQs
The sale price of this unit at 424 Bedok North Avenue 1 is S$ 440,000.
Current PSF at 424 Bedok North Avenue 1 is about S$ 610.26 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,364 / mo.
424 Bedok North Avenue 1 is located at 424 Bedok North Avenue 1 Bedok / Upper East Coast East Coast (D15-16).
Floor size of this unit at 424 Bedok North Avenue 1 is 721 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Bedok / Upper East Coast
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations