415D Northshore Drive

415D Northshore Drive

S$ 920,000

Negotiable

Beds

3

sqft

1,022

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 900

psf

470 m (6 mins) from PW4 Samudera LRT

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
4A HDB for sale
furnished-o
Unfurnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in Jan 2022
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 10 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500134976

About this property

Every Room Faces the Sea — Dumbbell Layout, Beside Northshore Plaza

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home at 415D Northshore Drive.

Featuring a highly sought-after dumbbell layout, this home offers excellent privacy and efficient use of space with minimal wasted walkway area. The highlight? Every single room enjoys a beautiful sea view — including the living room. Wake up to calming waterfront views daily and enjoy natural light flowing throughout the home.

Convenience is unmatched with a fully sheltered walkway to the LRT via the Level 2 link bridge, making daily commutes comfortable rain or shine. The unit is also located right beside Northshore Plaza, giving you easy access to supermarkets, cafes, eateries, clinics, enrichment centres, and everyday essentials just a short walk away.

Spanning approximately 1,022 sqft, this home combines comfort, functionality, and lifestyle in one of Punggol’s most vibrant waterfront communities.

Nearby lifestyle amenities include:

* Absolute Beach Boys
* Edge Wakeboarding

Home features:

* Spacious 3 bedrooms + 2 bathrooms
* Air-conditioning
* Utility room
* Ample storage space
* Efficient dumbbell layout
* Secure car park & playground within the development
* Unblocked sea views throughout the unit

A rare opportunity to own a home that offers scenic waterfront living while staying connected to everyday conveniences.

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

415D Northshore Drive

By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 415D Northshore Drive is S$ 920,000.
Current PSF at 415D Northshore Drive is about S$ 900.20 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,744 / mo.
415D Northshore Drive is located at 415D Northshore Drive Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang Serangoon / Thomson (D19-20).
Floor size of this unit at 415D Northshore Drive is 1,022 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy