38D Bendemeer Road
38D Bendemeer Road
S$ 890,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
990
sqft
S$ 898.99
psf
810 m (10 mins) from NE9 Boon Keng MRT
950 m (11 mins) from DT24 Geylang Bahru MRT
About this property
Move-in Condition! Corner Unit! 1km to Hong Wen and St Andrew’s!
Beautiful Well-Maintained 4 Room Unit for Sale!
Connectivity
- 1 bus stop to Boon Keng MRT
- 10 min stroll to Boon Keng MRT
- 13 bus services at nearest bus stop
Amenities
- Coffeeshop, Provision Shop downstairs
- Fairprice
- Geylang Bahru Market & Food Centre
- Bendemeer Market & Food Centre
Lifestyle
- Park connector along Kallang River
- 10 min cycle to Kallang Basin, Kallang Wave Mall
- 20 min cycle to Gardens By The Bay
Schools
- 1km: Hong Wen School, St Andrew’s School (Junior), Bendemeer Primary
- 2km: Pei Chun Public School, Geylang Methodist School (Primary), Canossa Catholic Primary, Cedar Primary, Farrer Park Primary
Contact AUDREY GAN 9***** to view!
Connectivity
- 1 bus stop to Boon Keng MRT
- 10 min stroll to Boon Keng MRT
- 13 bus services at nearest bus stop
Amenities
- Coffeeshop, Provision Shop downstairs
- Fairprice
- Geylang Bahru Market & Food Centre
- Bendemeer Market & Food Centre
Lifestyle
- Park connector along Kallang River
- 10 min cycle to Kallang Basin, Kallang Wave Mall
- 20 min cycle to Gardens By The Bay
Schools
Contact AUDREY GAN 9***** to view!
Amenities
Air conditioner
Corner unit
Greenery
Helper's room
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
38D Bendemeer Road
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 38D Bendemeer Road is S$ 890,000.
Current PSF at 38D Bendemeer Road is about S$ 898.99 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,654 / mo.
38D Bendemeer Road is located at 38D Bendemeer Road Balestier / Toa Payoh Balestier / Geylang (D12-14).
Floor size of this unit at 38D Bendemeer Road is 990 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Balestier / Toa Payoh
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations