239 Bukit Batok East Avenue 5

239 Bukit Batok East Avenue 5

S$ 410,000

sqft

720

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 569.44

psf

1 km (12 mins) from NS2 Bukit Batok MRT

home-open-o
3NG (New Generation) HDB for sale
furnished-o
Fully furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1984
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 14 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500138905

About this property

Ten Minutes walk to bukit batok MRT and Near keming primary school

Easy to exit PIE

For viewing WhatsApp Ram 9852085three propnex
Amenities
aircon-o

Air conditioner

parking-o

Car parking outside

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

239 Bukit Batok East Avenue 5

Project Image

239 Bukit Batok East Avenue 5

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 239 Bukit Batok East Avenue 5 is S$ 410,000.
Current PSF at 239 Bukit Batok East Avenue 5 is about S$ 569.44 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,271 / mo.
239 Bukit Batok East Avenue 5 is located at 239 Bukit Batok East Avenue 5 Dairy Farm / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang West (D22-24).
Floor size of this unit at 239 Bukit Batok East Avenue 5 is 720 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy