231 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 3

231 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 3

S$ 575,000

Negotiable

Beds

3

Beds

Bath

1

Bath

sqft

990

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 581

psf

450 m (5 mins) from TE6 Mayflower MRT

880 m (11 mins) from CR13/TE7 Bright Hill MRT

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
4NG (New Generation) HDB for sale
furnished-o
Partially furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1977
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 12 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500132205

About this property

For Sale: 3 Bedroom HDB at 231, Ang Mo Kio Avenue 3

Discover your dream home in this spacious 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom HDB for sale, now available! Offering 990 sqft of comfortable living space at 231, Ang Mo Kio Avenue 3, Singapore, this unit is ideal for families. Enjoy convenient access to Mayflower MRT (1.1 km) and Bright Hill MRT (1.4 km), making commuting a breeze. Your children will thrive with nearby educational institutions such as Ang Mo Kio Secondary School (1.1 km) and My First Skool at Blk 229 Ang Mo Kio (0.8 km). For your shopping needs, Sheng Siong Supermarket (1.1 km) and the Mayflower Shopping & Food Centre (0.8 km) are just minutes away. This unit features a modern dining table, air conditioning for those warm Singapore days, and ample car parking outside for your convenience. Don't miss this perfect opportunity to secure a fantastic home in a vibrant community. Contact us today to arrange a viewing and make this your new address!

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

231 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 3

Project Image

231 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 3

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 231 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 3 is S$ 575,000.
Current PSF at 231 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 3 is about S$ 580.81 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,783 / mo.
231 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 3 is located at 231 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 3 Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson Serangoon / Thomson (D19-20).
Floor size of this unit at 231 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 3 is 990 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy