178 Woodlands Street 13
178 Woodlands Street 13
S$ 560,000
Starting From3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
sqft
S$ 430.11
psf
650 m (8 mins) from NS8 Marsiling MRT
About this property
Rare spacious 5-room flat selling below market value & walk to MRT
Looking for a spacious home with excellent convenience, privacy and potential? This rare 5-room flat offers a generous layout, bright interiors and an unbeatable location within walking distance to Marsiling MRT Station.
- 121 sqm / 1,302 sqft spacious layout
- 5-Room Flat with functional squarish configuration
- Selling below market value – excellent opportunity for buyers
- Bright and well-ventilated unit
- Great privacy with minimal direct facing neighbours
- HIP & LUP completed and fully paid – no upcoming upgrading costs
- Minimal built-ins – renovate and design to your own taste
- Efficient and practical layout with excellent space utilisation
Excellent Connectivity
* Walking distance to Marsiling MRT Station
* Easy access to major expressways
* Convenient public transport options nearby
Amenities at Your Doorstep
* Marsiling Mall
* FairPrice at Marsiling MRT
* Popular food centres at Blk 166 & Blk 167
* Daily necessities, eateries, supermarkets and retail shops within minutes
* Woodlands Sports Centre
* Woodlands Swimming Complex
* Woodlands Stadium
* Woodlands Town Park
Schools Within 1km
* Marsiling Primary School
* Fuchun Primary School
* Si Ling Primary School
* Marsiling Secondary School
* Woodlands Ring Secondary School
* Woodlands Secondary School
Whether you’re a growing family looking for space, a first-time buyer seeking value, or an upgrader searching for a well-located home, this unit is a must-view.
Disclaimer: Photographs are presented for marketing and illustration purposes only. Interested buyers are encouraged to arrange a viewing to assess the actual condition, layout, fixtures and fittings of the property.
- 121 sqm / 1,302 sqft spacious layout
- 5-Room Flat with functional squarish configuration
- Bright and well-ventilated unit
- Great privacy with minimal direct facing neighbours
- Minimal built-ins – renovate and design to your own taste
Excellent Connectivity
* Walking distance to Marsiling MRT Station
* Easy access to major expressways
* Convenient public transport options nearby
Amenities at Your Doorstep
* Marsiling Mall
* FairPrice at Marsiling MRT
* Popular food centres at Blk 166 & Blk 167
* Woodlands Sports Centre
* Woodlands Swimming Complex
* Woodlands Stadium
* Woodlands Town Park
Schools Within 1km
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
178 Woodlands Street 13

178 Woodlands Street 13
View project detailsFAQs
The sale price of this unit at 178 Woodlands Street 13 is S$ 560,000.
Current PSF at 178 Woodlands Street 13 is about S$ 430.11 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,736 / mo.
178 Woodlands Street 13 is located at 178 Woodlands Street 13 Admiralty / Woodlands North (D25-28).
Floor size of this unit at 178 Woodlands Street 13 is 1,302 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Admiralty / Woodlands
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations