165 Tampines Street 12

165 Tampines Street 12

S$ 998,000

Starting From

Beds

3

sqft

1,432

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 697

psf

650 m (8 mins) from EW2/DT32 Tampines MRT

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
5A HDB for sale
furnished-o
Unfurnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1983
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 9 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500134134

About this property

Gem of Tampines! Rare 5A at heart of Tampines

Discover your dream home in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom HDB located at 165, Tampines Street 12, Singapore. This unit boasts a generous size of 1432 sqft, perfect for families seeking comfort and convenience. Available for sale and ready to welcome new owners by 2***** , this property is situated just a short distance from Tampines MRT (0.8 km) and Tampines West MRT (1.1 km), providing seamless connectivity throughout the city. Nearby amenities include FairPrice Supermarket (0.5 km) for your daily grocery needs, and the vibrant Tampines Mall (1.2 km) and Tampines 1 (1.3 km) shopping centers for all your shopping and dining desires. Families will appreciate the proximity to SAFRA Tampines (1.2 km) and Changemakers Explorer Tampines Junction | Preschool (1.3 km), ensuring excellent educational facilities for children. This unit features modern air conditioning, spacious living areas, and well-designed interiors, elevating your living experience. Don't miss this opportunity to own a fantastic property in a prime location. Act now and make this beautiful home yours today!
Amenities
aircon-o

Air conditioner

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

165 Tampines Street 12

Project Image

165 Tampines Street 12

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 165 Tampines Street 12 is S$ 998,000.
Current PSF at 165 Tampines Street 12 is about S$ 696.93 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,976 / mo.
165 Tampines Street 12 is located at 165 Tampines Street 12 Pasir Ris / Tampines Changi / Pasir Ris (D17-18).
Floor size of this unit at 165 Tampines Street 12 is 1,432 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy