158 Woodlands Street 13

158 Woodlands Street 13

S$ 440,000

sqft

786

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 559.80

psf

250 m (3 mins) from NS8 Marsiling MRT

home-open-o
3A HDB for sale
furnished-o
Unfurnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1984
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 14 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500138291

About this property

No extension, move in within months!

Live where everything is within reach! This well-kept 3A unit offers the perfect urban lifestyle for those who prioritize a seamless daily commute and easy access to amenities.

Highlights of Convenience:
• Minutes to MRT: A short walk to Marsiling MRT, making your daily commute effortless.
• Amenities Galore: Steps away from 24-hour supermarkets, local coffee shops, and the Marsiling Lane Wet Market.
• Retail Therapy: Just one stop away from Causeway Point and Woodlands Civic Centre.
• Green Spaces: Enjoy proximity to Marsiling Park for weekend relaxation and exercise.
Perfect for: Singles, couples, or small families seeking a functional home in a high-accessibility zone.

Connect with me for an exclusive viewing.

* can only sell the flat to Malay or Chinese buyers (May 26)
Amenities
aircon-o

Air conditioner

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

158 Woodlands Street 13

Project Image

158 Woodlands Street 13

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 158 Woodlands Street 13 is S$ 440,000.
Current PSF at 158 Woodlands Street 13 is about S$ 559.80 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,364 / mo.
158 Woodlands Street 13 is located at 158 Woodlands Street 13 Admiralty / Woodlands North (D25-28).
Floor size of this unit at 158 Woodlands Street 13 is 786 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy