128 Bukit Merah View

128 Bukit Merah View

S$ 450,888

Negotiable

Beds

3

sqft

818

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 551

psf

650 m (8 mins) from EW17 Tiong Bahru MRT

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
3I (Modified) HDB for sale
furnished-o
Partially furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1973
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 13 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500137863

About this property

For Sale: Rare Corner 3 Bedroom HDB with good connectivity to Town

Discover your dream home in this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom HDB for sale, available now! Spanning 818 sqft, this residence at 128, Bukit Merah View, Singapore, offers comfort and convenience.

Located just 0.5 km from Tiong Bahru MRT Station, commuting is a breeze.

Families will appreciate the proximity to Gan Eng Seng School (0.5 km) and Simply Education Tuition Centre - Tiong Bahru (0.5 km) for quality education options.

For your shopping needs, Tiong Bahru Plaza (0.6 km) and Bukit Merah Town Centre (0.5 km) are just a short walk away, while Giant Express - Jalan Membina (0.5 km) provides easy access to daily groceries.

Don't miss this opportunity to own a piece of Bukit Merah. Schedule a viewing today and step into your new home!

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

128 Bukit Merah View

Project Image

128 Bukit Merah View

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 128 Bukit Merah View is S$ 450,888.
Current PSF at 128 Bukit Merah View is about S$ 551.21 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,398 / mo.
128 Bukit Merah View is located at 128 Bukit Merah View Alexandra / Commonwealth City & South West (D01-08).
Floor size of this unit at 128 Bukit Merah View is 818 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy