79E Toa Payoh Central
79E Toa Payoh Central
S$ 900 /mo
Room
925
sqft
580 m (7 mins) from NS19 Toa Payoh MRT
Ready to move in HDB Flat
About this property
Near Mrt, Central Toa Payoh, Renovated!
Available to move in from 6 June 2026 onwards,
Common bedroom great conditioned House in The Central of Toa Payoh!!!
FULLY FURNISHED!
New HDB housing in a matured estate.
Vacant room photo is the first 4 photos of listings
> Looking for female tenant
Common bedroom in a 4 room flat
Owner 1 single friendly lady
Share toilet with only 1 other female tenant! Privacy!
Price indicated is all in, Wifi, utilities, Aircon use.
Looking for great condition 4 room flat?
Near MRT / Bus Interchange 5-7mins walk away.
Near Food
In the center of everything
RARE RARE RARE
Renovated common bedroom for rent !!!
Don’t miss this deal.
Message me for for information today @ 9*****
FULLY FURNISHED!
New HDB housing in a matured estate.
Vacant room photo is the first 4 photos of listings
> Looking for female tenant
Common bedroom in a 4 room flat
Owner 1 single friendly lady
Share toilet with only 1 other female tenant! Privacy!
Price indicated is all in, Wifi, utilities, Aircon use.
Looking for great condition 4 room flat?
Near MRT / Bus Interchange 5-7mins walk away.
Near Food
In the center of everything
RARE RARE RARE
Renovated common bedroom for rent !!!
Don’t miss this deal.
Message me for for information today @ 9*****
Amenities
Air-conditioning
79E Toa Payoh Central

79E Toa Payoh Central
View project detailsFAQs
There are 1 bedroom(s) with 2 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 79E Toa Payoh Central is about S$ 900 /mo.
The current rental PSF at 79E Toa Payoh Central is about S$ 0.97 psf.
79E Toa Payoh Central is located at 79E Toa Payoh Central Balestier / Toa Payoh Balestier / Geylang (D12-14).
Floor size of this unit at 79E Toa Payoh Central is 925 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Balestier / Toa Payoh
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
Nearest MRT Stations
Nearest Schools