67 Bedok South Avenue 3

67 Bedok South Avenue 3

S$ 4,499 /mo

Negotiable

Beds

3

sqft

1,120

sqft

1 km (12 mins) from TE30 Bedok South MRT

1.3 km (15 mins) from TE29 Bayshore MRT

home-open-o
4A HDB for rent
furnished-o
Partially furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1977
asterisk-o
2 years lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 15 May 2026
everyone-welcome-o
Welcome all races, religions, genders, and sexual orientations.

About this property

Spacious 3 Bedroom HDB Rental

Discover your ideal home in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom HDB rental located at 67, Bedok South Avenue 3, Singapore. Available now, this 1120 sqft property is perfect for families seeking comfort and convenience. You'll enjoy easy access to various amenities, with Bayshore MRT just 1.9 km away and Tanah Merah MRT only 2.0 km away, providing seamless connectivity to the rest of the city. Families will appreciate the proximity to Temasek Secondary School (1.4 km) and Siglap Student Care Centre (1.6 km), ensuring quality education for your children. For your daily needs, the newEcon - Low See Seng Econ Mini-Mart is a mere 1.5 km away, while the newEcon - Top Choice Supermarket is only 1.9 km from your doorstep. Embrace a vibrant lifestyle in this well-connected neighborhood, where comfort meets convenience. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to make this lovely HDB your new home!
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

67 Bedok South Avenue 3

Project Image

67 Bedok South Avenue 3

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 3 bedroom(s) with 2 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 67 Bedok South Avenue 3 is about S$ 4,499 /mo.
The current rental PSF at 67 Bedok South Avenue 3 is about S$ 4.02 psf.
67 Bedok South Avenue 3 is located at 67 Bedok South Avenue 3 Bedok / Upper East Coast East Coast (D15-16).
Floor size of this unit at 67 Bedok South Avenue 3 is 1,120 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy