524A Tampines Central 7

524A Tampines Central 7

S$ 4,500 /mo

Beds

3

sqft

1,216

sqft

650 m (8 mins) from DT32/EW2 Tampines MRT

loading-bay-o

Available from 1 Jul 2026

home-open-o
5I HDB for rent
furnished-o
Fully furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 2014
calendar-time-o
Listed on 13 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500138600
ruler-o
1,216 sqft floor area

About this property

Huge 5 room HDB for rent. Excellent connectivity!

524A Tampines Central 7
* 5I HDB, 3 bedroom, 2 bathrooms, 1216 sqft
* High floor
* Very suitable for families with children and helper
* Well Maintained cosy unit
* Bright, breezy, great ventilation, quiet facing
* Fully furnished unit, move in condition with luggage
* Open concept kitchen with oven, fridge, induction cooker, washer
* Master bedrooms equipped with wardrobe and double bed
* Common bedrooms come with wardrobe and bed
* Living room overlooking green field, great privacy, away from noise
* Available 1 July 2026
* Walking distance to Tampines MRT station
* Nearby amenities with convenience: Our Tampines Hub, Tampines Mall, Century Square, Tampines 1

Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

524A Tampines Central 7

By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 3 bedroom(s) with 2 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 524A Tampines Central 7 is about S$ 4,500 /mo.
The current rental PSF at 524A Tampines Central 7 is about S$ 3.70 psf.
524A Tampines Central 7 is located at 524A Tampines Central 7 Pasir Ris / Tampines Changi / Pasir Ris (D17-18).
Floor size of this unit at 524A Tampines Central 7 is 1,216 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy