312 Serangoon Avenue 2

312 Serangoon Avenue 2

S$ 1,000 /mo

amenity-icon

Common Room

max (female)

1 tenant

max (female)

sqft

220

sqft

600 m (7 mins) from CC14 Lorong Chuan MRT

loading-bay-o

Available from 27 Jun 2026

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
5S HDB for rent
Visitors not allowed
wifi-2-f
Wi-Fi included

About this property

Cosy common room at Serangoon Ave 2 for female student/professional

Discover your new home in this inviting well maintained HDB located at 312, Serangoon Avenue 2. This residence offers convenient access to essential amenities like coffee shops, convenience stores, bakery, clinic, ATM.
With MRTs stations and mall nearby
- 5 min walk to Lor Chuan MRT (covered walkway throughout)
- 7 min walk to NTP+ mall
- 10 min walk to NEX / Serangoon MRT

- Common room in 5 room HDB flat, door to door corner unit, lift on every floor
- Fully furnished room with aircon
- Pleasant, safe, quiet neighborhood

This HDB unit cozy bedroom, with its prime location and comfortable living space, this property is perfect for individuals seeking a vibrant community.

Don't miss out on this fantastic rental opportunity; secure your viewing today! Call me at 8***** to secure your viewing

Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

312 Serangoon Avenue 2

Project Image

312 Serangoon Avenue 2

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 1 bedroom(s) with 1 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 312 Serangoon Avenue 2 is about S$ 1,000 /mo.
The current rental PSF at 312 Serangoon Avenue 2 is about S$ 4.55 psf.
312 Serangoon Avenue 2 is located at 312 Serangoon Avenue 2 Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang Serangoon / Thomson (D19-20).
Floor size of this unit at 312 Serangoon Avenue 2 is 220 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy