122 Yuan Ching Road

122 Yuan Ching Road

S$ 1,500 /mo

Starting From

Bed

1

Bed

Bath

1

Bath

sqft

646

sqft

loading-bay-o

Available from 1 Jun 2026

home-open-o
3I (Improved) HDB for rent
furnished-o
Fully furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1971
calendar-time-o
Listed on 13 May 2026
everyone-welcome-o
Welcome all races, religions, genders, and sexual orientations.
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500137616

About this property

Room with communal use for Rent

Room with use of living hall and kitchen for rent
Staying with Indìan Muslím landlord - owner use as weekend home
Tenants get to use living hall and kitchen as and when they like
Short walk to Taman Jurong Market & Food Centre

Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

122 Yuan Ching Road

Project Image

122 Yuan Ching Road

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
There are 1 bedroom(s) with 1 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at 122 Yuan Ching Road is about S$ 1,500 /mo.
The current rental PSF at 122 Yuan Ching Road is about S$ 2.32 psf.
122 Yuan Ching Road is located at 122 Yuan Ching Road Boon Lay / Jurong / Tuas West (D22-24).
Floor size of this unit at 122 Yuan Ching Road is 646 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy