Serangoon Gardens Semi D

S$ 5,866,668

Beds

5

Beds

Baths

5

Baths

sqft (land)

2,385

sqft (land)

auto-size-o

S$ 2,459.82

psf (land)

1.4 km (17 mins) from CC14 Lorong Chuan MRT

calendar-days-o
999-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 21 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500146987
ruler-o
3,800 sqft floor area

About this property

New Exclusive Listing - Renovated Modern Semi D in Serangoon Gardens

A Private Modern Sanctuary in Serangoon Gardens

Renovated just 4 years ago! This Semi Detached is EV ready.

Nestled within the exclusive enclave of Serangoon Gardens, this beautifully renovated 999-year semi-detached residence is thoughtfully designed for modern family living.

Combining generous proportions with timeless contemporary interiors, the home offers a rare balance of privacy, natural light, and seamless functionality.

Step into elevated living spaces framed by full-height windows that invite abundant daylight while maintaining a sense of serenity and exclusivity.

The designer kitchen experience features premium finishes, expansive entertaining spaces, and a practical layout ideal for families who appreciate both everyday comfort and hosting.

A versatile basement adds flexibility for a home gym, entertainment lounge, office, or multi-purpose family space, while the upper levels are dedicated to restful private living with spacious ensuite bedrooms and adaptable layouts.

Crowning the home is a stunning attic-style master retreat — a seamless sanctuary complete with a spacious master ensuite, private family lounge, and beautifully integrated study corner overlooking unblocked and morning sunrise views.