Semi-D at Braddell Heights/Lorong Chuan/Serangoon Nex

S$ 9,480,000

Beds

7

Beds

Baths

7

Baths

sqft (land)

3,106

sqft (land)

auto-size-o

S$ 3,052.16

psf (land)

1.3 km (15 mins) from CC14 Lorong Chuan MRT

1.3 km (16 mins) from NE11 Woodleigh MRT

document-with-lines-o
TOP in 2027
calendar-days-o
Freehold tenure
calendar-time-o
Listed on 19 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500144960

About this property

A pair of brand new Semi-D at Braddell, MacKerrow Road

PROPNEX EMINENCE LANDED TEAM
Think Landed Think Eminence Landed
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Brand New 2.5 storeys with mez Storey Semi-D @ Braddell Heights/Lorong Chuan/Serangoon Nex
- Tenure : Freehold
- Land : 3106 sqft
- Build : 7200 sqft
- Facing : 0
- Rooms : 7 + 0 + 1
- Bath : 7
Features :
- Pair of brand new semi-detached house at Mackerrow Road Singapore, a rare 2.5 storey luxury home with mezzanine levels designed as an architectural masterpiece by an award winning architect. This exceptional Mackerrow Road semi detached property features 7 spacious bedrooms with attached bathrooms, a private swimming pool, and parking for up to 5 cars, offering both elegance and practicality for large families. The home includes a street level basement with a grand welcome foyer and guest rooms, creating a luxurious arrival experience and ideal space for visitors.
- Located in the sought after Serangoon and Woodleigh area, this Mackerrow Road landed property is within 1 km to St Gabriel’s Primary School and Yangzheng Primary School, making it highly attractive for families seeking good primary schools. Prestigious international schools such as Australian International School, Brighton College Singapore and Stamford American International School are also nearby. Residents enjoy excellent lifestyle convenience with Serangoon NEX shopping mall and Woodleigh Mall just minutes away.