Narra Residences

S$ 2,448,000

Beds

4

Beds

Baths

3

Baths

sqft

1,152

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 2,125.00

psf

1.1 km (13 mins) from BP8 Pending LRT

calendar-time-o
Listed on 18 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500143323
ruler-o
1,152 sqft floor area
auto-size-o
S$ 2,125.00 psf (floor)

About this property

Call now to enquire

Exclusive 4-Bedroom Condominium at Narra Residences in District 23

Experience spacious living in this well-maintained 4-bedroom unit at Narra Residences, ideal for families and investors seeking a premium property in Singapore’s sought-after District 23. This move-in ready home offers a blend of comfort, functionality, and strategic location.

Key Highlights
- Approximately 1,238 sqft of efficient internal space
- Well-designed 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom layout with a functional floor plan
- Facing direction not specified, with ample natural light and ventilation
- Situated on a high or mid-floor for privacy and views
- Bright interior with excellent natural light and air circulation
- No recent renovation, move-in condition ready
- Generous storage options and balcony for outdoor relaxation
- Enclosed kitchen for convenience and neatness

Location Benefits
- Close proximity to Dairy Farm MRT station for easy commuting
- Near HillV2, Hillion Mall, and other shopping options for lifestyle convenience
- Multiple dining options, cafes, and eateries nearby
- Within reach of reputable schools such as Pri Sch (Dairy Farm) and Unity Secondary School
- Surrounded by park connectors and Bukit Timah Nature Reserve for outdoor activities
- Accessible via Bukit Timah Expressway and Pan Island Expressway for seamless travel
- Near business hubs and industrial parks, suitable for investment growth

Project Highlights
- Completed in 2014 with a 99-year leasehold tenure
- Offers comprehensive facilities including swimming pool, gym, and landscaped gardens
- Prestigious address with a reputation for quality and exclusivity
- Strong investment potential with high tenant demand and appreciation prospects
- Family-friendly environment with a safe and community-oriented setting

Ideal for families and investors looking for a high-quality property in a strategic location. Contact us today to arrange a viewing and secure this exceptional unit at
Amenities
balcony-o

Balcony

sea-view-o

Sea view

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at Narra Residences is S$ 2,448,000.
Current PSF at Narra Residences is about S$ 2,125.00 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 7,178 / mo.
Narra Residences is located at .
Floor size of this unit at Narra Residences is 1,152 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy