Dunearn House

S$ 3,300,000

Starting From

Beds

4

Beds

Baths

4

Baths

sqft

1,180

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 2,797

psf

90 m (1 min) from DT7 Sixth Avenue MRT

calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 8 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500132772
ruler-o
1,180 sqft floor area

About this property

Dunearn House: First Mover Advantage, Launching Soon!

Dunearn House Launching Soon, Get All Latest Info Now!

The first private launch within the Bukit Timah Turf City transformation — a rare front-row seat to one of District 10's most storied enclaves being rewritten for the next generation.
Dunearn House sits on a sprawling 145,000+ sqft parcel along Dunearn Road, where heritage racecourse grounds are being reshaped into Singapore's next premier residential precinct. For buyers who've waited years for fresh stock in the Bukit Timah school belt, this is the chapter opener.

● First-mover advantage — inaugural GLS site awarded within the Turf City masterplan; early entry before precinct repricing
● Trusted developer trio: Frasers Property, Sekisui House & CSC Land Group — pedigree in quality, longevity and design
● Dual MRT connectivity — short walk to Sixth Avenue MRT (Downtown Line), plus the future Turf City station on the Cross Island Line
● Elite school belt — within 1km of Methodist Girls' School; minutes from Nanyang Primary, Hwa Chong and NJC
●Low-density living — circa 360 units across low-rise 10-storey blocks; privacy and landscaping rare for a CCR launch
● Strong land conviction — site tendered at S$1,410 psf ppr (top of 9 bids, Jul 2025), anchoring a credible long-term value floor

** July 2026 preview — VIP early-bird pricing window opens soon **

CCR supply along the Bukit Timah belt remains tight, and Turf City's transformation will reset benchmarks across the precinct. First movers historically capture the deepest capital upside.

WhatsApp me, Jack Ooi (PropNex), at +6***** for the e-brochure, floor plans, indicative pricing and a private VVIP preview slot.

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at Dunearn House is S$ 3,300,000.
Current PSF at Dunearn House is about S$ 2,796.61 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 9,676 / mo.
Dunearn House is located at Newton / Novena Newton / Bt. Timah (D11, 21).
Floor size of this unit at Dunearn House is 1,180 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy