Avant-Garde 26 & 26C
S$ 15,300,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
9,407
sqft (land)
S$ 1,626.45
psf (land)
660 m (8 mins) from TE28 Siglap MRT
About this property
Brand New 3 Storey Detached House
A BRAND NEW 3 STOREY DETACHED HOUSE
WITH AN ATTIC, LIFT AND SWIMMING POOL
DISTRICT - 15
LAND SIZE - 26A 4343 sqft, 26C 4327sqft
BUILT UP AREA -26A 9280 sqft, 26C 9407sqft
TENURE - Freehold
EST T.O.P 4 Quarter 2026
Descriptions:
2-3 Parking Lots
1 Powder Room
1 Dry and Wet Kitchen
5 Bedrooms
5 Bathrooms
ORIENTATION
South Facing
SCHOOLS &
AMENITIES
Opera Estate Primary School
Ngee Ann Primary School
Marine Terrace & Siglap MRT (TE27 &
TE28)
Bus Services 13, 16, 155
Siglap Centre
East Coast Park
* Photo are from interior design for illustration purposes only
Hurry! Book an exclusive appointment with Danny Yong
@ 9*****
www.w*****
Disclaimer: All land and built up areas are base on approximate measurements and are subject to final survey and shall not form part of any offer or contact or constitute any warranty by the salesperson and shall not be regarded as statements or representation of factsj
WITH AN ATTIC, LIFT AND SWIMMING POOL
DISTRICT - 15
LAND SIZE - 26A 4343 sqft, 26C 4327sqft
BUILT UP AREA -26A 9280 sqft, 26C 9407sqft
TENURE - Freehold
EST T.O.P 4 Quarter 2026
Descriptions:
2-3 Parking Lots
1 Powder Room
1 Dry and Wet Kitchen
5 Bedrooms
5 Bathrooms
ORIENTATION
South Facing
SCHOOLS &
AMENITIES
Opera Estate Primary School
Ngee Ann Primary School
Marine Terrace & Siglap MRT (TE27 &
TE28)
Bus Services 13, 16, 155
Siglap Centre
East Coast Park
Hurry! Book an exclusive appointment with Danny Yong
@ 9*****
www.w*****
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at Avant-Garde 26 & 26C is S$ 15,300,000.
Current PSF at Avant-Garde 26 & 26C is about S$ 1,626.45 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 44,864 / mo.
Avant-Garde 26 & 26C is located at East Coast / Marine Parade East Coast (D15-16).
Floor size of this unit at Avant-Garde 26 & 26C is 4,327 sqft.
Explore other options in and around East Coast / Marine Parade
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
Detached House For Sale
Nearest MRT Stations