Phoenix Residences
81 Phoenix Avenue
S$ 3,799 /mo
Negotiable2
Beds
2
Baths
721
sqft
650 m (8 mins) from BP5 Phoenix LRT
890 m (11 mins) from DT1/BP6 Bukit Panjang MRT
Available from 12 Jul 2026
About this property
Peaceful greenery view, bright & breezy, spacious layout, no west sun!
NEW EXCLUSIVE LISTING!!
Rare 2-Bedroom Unit with Serene Greenery View for Rent at Phoenix Residences (Along Phoenix Avenue)!
• 721 SQFT
• Quiet & Private Unit with Lush Green Views
• Spacious Living Area with Attached Balcony
• Full-Height Windows for Maximum Natural Light
• Bright & Breezy | No West Sun
• No Bay Windows / Planters – Efficient Layout
• Mid-Level Unit
• Ready from 12 July 2026! | Flexible Lease Terms
• Serious & Motivated Landlord
Prime Location – Minutes to Amenities, Schools, Parks, Eateries & Public Transport!
Hurry! Don’t Miss Out!
Viewing by Appointment Only!
Call Nathaniel at +6***** !
• 721 SQFT
• Quiet & Private Unit with Lush Green Views
• Spacious Living Area with Attached Balcony
• Full-Height Windows for Maximum Natural Light
• Bright & Breezy | No West Sun
• No Bay Windows / Planters – Efficient Layout
• Mid-Level Unit
• Ready from 12 July 2026! | Flexible Lease Terms
• Serious & Motivated Landlord
Hurry! Don’t Miss Out!
Viewing by Appointment Only!
Call Nathaniel at +6***** !
Amenities
Air-conditioning
Balcony
Intercom
Park / greenery view
Common facilities
24 hours security
Phoenix Residences

FAQs
There are 2 bedroom(s) with 2 bathroom(s) in this unit.
The rent of this unit at Phoenix Residences is about S$ 3,799 /mo.
The current rental PSF at Phoenix Residences is about S$ 5.27 psf.
Phoenix Residences is located at 81 Phoenix Avenue Dairy Farm / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang West (D22-24).
Floor size of this unit at Phoenix Residences is 721 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Dairy Farm / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
Condominium For Rent
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations