Must Sell! Undervalue Renovated AMK 1323sqft
S$ 798,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
sqft
S$ 603.17
psf
530 m (6 mins) from CR12 Teck Ghee MRT
860 m (10 mins) from CR11/NS16 Ang Mo Kio MRT
About this property
Huge 1323sqft $100K Reno For You! Move-In Ready. Priced to Sell.
Fully renovated (
- 123sqm | 5-Room Standard
- Renovated Open Kitchen + Island
- Only 1 Neighbour – True Privacy
- Balcony Converted to Foyer
- Smart Home System Installed
- Designer Carpentry & TV Feature Wall
- No Afternoon Sun | North-West Facing
Current Room Configuration:
Huge Ensuite Master Bedroom (2 Common Rooms + Bathroom Converted into 1 Master Room)
Common Room (Ideal as kids room / Study Room)
- Ideal for Couple that values space and privacy
- Ideal for families with young kids
Highlights:
• Full Renovations (> $100K)
• Extremely bright & breezy
• Floor-to-ceiling kitchen carpentry
• Yard with utilities room
• Bedrooms easily reconfigurable
• All bedrooms + Entire House: vinyl flooring
Connectivity:
• Minutes to Ang Mo Kio MRT (NS16)
• Near future Teck Ghee MRT (CRL)
• Multiple bus stops at doorstep
• Near CTE
Nearby Amenities:
Giant | FairPrice | Sheng Siong | Hawkers (Blk 341, 724, 226H) | AMK Hub
Schools (Within 1km):
Teck Ghee Pri, Ang Mo Kio Pri, Jing Shan Pri
(Within 2km: Catholic High, CHIJ St Nicholas, Ai Tong, Mayflower Pri, Townsville Pri)
Notes:
Need 2-3 months extension and Contra!
Selected images are digitally decluttered for illustration purposes.
- 123sqm | 5-Room Standard
- Renovated Open Kitchen + Island
- Only 1 Neighbour – True Privacy
- Balcony Converted to Foyer
- Smart Home System Installed
- Designer Carpentry & TV Feature Wall
- No Afternoon Sun | North-West Facing
Current Room Configuration:
Common Room (Ideal as kids room / Study Room)
- Ideal for Couple that values space and privacy
- Ideal for families with young kids
Highlights:
• Full Renovations (> $100K)
• Extremely bright & breezy
• Floor-to-ceiling kitchen carpentry
• Yard with utilities room
• Bedrooms easily reconfigurable
• All bedrooms + Entire House: vinyl flooring
Connectivity:
• Minutes to Ang Mo Kio MRT (NS16)
• Near future Teck Ghee MRT (CRL)
• Multiple bus stops at doorstep
• Near CTE
Nearby Amenities:
Schools (Within 1km):
Teck Ghee Pri, Ang Mo Kio Pri, Jing Shan Pri
Notes:
Need 2-3 months extension and Contra!
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at Must Sell! Undervalue Renovated AMK 1323sqft is S$ 798,000.
Current PSF at Must Sell! Undervalue Renovated AMK 1323sqft is about S$ 603.17 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,380 / mo.
Must Sell! Undervalue Renovated AMK 1323sqft is located at .
Floor size of this unit at Must Sell! Undervalue Renovated AMK 1323sqft is 1,323 sqft.
Explore other options in and around
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Nearest MRT Stations