829 Yishun Street 81
829 Yishun Street 81
S$ 499,888
2
Beds
2
Baths
785
sqft
S$ 636.80
psf
450 m (5 mins) from NS14 Khatib MRT
About this property
C.H.E.A.P bigger 3rm flat
829 Yishun Street – Rare 786 sqft 3RM (Bigger Than Usual)
VERY CHEAP
Photos are AI-rendered - please check video
No Ethnic Restrictions
Immediate Submission
No Extension
Unit Highlights
* Rare oversized 3-room, 786 sqft (larger than typical)
* Efficient, squarish layout, minimal wasted space
* Bright & well-ventilated
* Ideal for first-time buyers / investors / right-sizers
* Move-in condition
Location & Connectivity
* Minutes to Khatib MRT Station
* Easy access to SLE / TPE
* Well-connected to Yishun Central & Northpoint
Amenities
* Nearby coffee shops, minimarts, daily conveniences
* Short drive / bus ride to Northpoint City
* Close to parks & greenery for lifestyle living