706 Clementi West Street 2

706 Clementi West Street 2

S$ 380,000

Negotiable

sqft

732

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 519.13

psf

1.4 km (17 mins) from EW23 Clementi MRT

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
3NG (New Generation) HDB for sale
furnished-o
Unfurnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in Jul 1980
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 19 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500144914

About this property

Excellent location not extension can contra original condition

*** Original condition no built in can renovate according to your preference
*** Excellent location near market and hawker centre
*** near future MRT
*** Exclusive unit
*** Price to sell
*** near amenities & eateries
Disclaimer
** Please take note that some of the photos are for illustration purposes to showcase the maximum potential of the property
Discover your dream home with this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom HDB for sale, available now! This spacious 732 sqft unit is located at 706, Clementi West Street 2, Singapore. Enjoy the convenience of nearby amenities such as NUS High School of Math and Science (1.3 km) and Nan Hua High School (1.5 km), making it ideal for families. For your shopping needs, FairPrice is only 1.5 km away and Cold Storage is just 1.6 km away. Experience leisure and entertainment at West Coast Plaza (1.7 km) and the local shopping at Blk 720 Clementi West St 2 (1.5 km). This property boasts notable amenities including a car park, playground, and fitness corner, ensuring a comfortable lifestyle. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to secure a home in a well-connected neighborhood with easy access to public transport. Act fast and make this lovely HDB your own today!
Common facilities
parking-o

Car park

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

706 Clementi West Street 2

Project Image

706 Clementi West Street 2

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 706 Clementi West Street 2 is S$ 380,000.
Current PSF at 706 Clementi West Street 2 is about S$ 519.13 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,178 / mo.
706 Clementi West Street 2 is located at 706 Clementi West Street 2 Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi New Town City & South West (D01-08).
Floor size of this unit at 706 Clementi West Street 2 is 732 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy