620A Tampines Street 61
Tampines Street 61
S$ 928,000
Starting From3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
sqft
S$ 763.16
psf
1.2 km (14 mins) from DT32/EW2 Tampines MRT
About this property
Motivated Seller! Newly MOP 5-Room North-South Facing High-Floor Unit!
Rare High-Floor 5-Room Gem in Tampines North — Spacious, Stylish & Future-Ready!
This beautifully maintained high-floor 5-room flat in the heart of Tampines North delivers the perfect balance of space, privacy, convenience, and long-term growth potential.
What Makes This Home Stand Out:
- High-floor unit with unblocked greenery views
- North-South facing with natural airflow & brightness
- Quiet and private stack away from main road noise
- Efficient and spacious layout ideal for families & work-from-home living
- Move-in ready condition — well-kept and tastefully maintained
- Direct sheltered access to carpark at Level 1
** Rare Dual-Room Master Suite Concept
A standout feature rarely found in typical 5-room layouts — the master bedroom is seamlessly connected to an adjoining common room, thoughtfully transformed into: A luxurious walk-in wardrobe and a private study / home office
Perfect for homeowners who appreciate extra space, comfort, and functionality.
Everything You Need Within Minutes
* Walking distance to Sheng Siong, coffeeshops & bus stops
* Minutes to Our Tampines Hub, Tampines Mall, Century Square & Tampines 1, Near Tampines MRT (EW & DT Lines) and Upcoming Tampines North MRT (Cross Island Line)
* Surrounded by parks, greenery & lifestyle amenities
Perfect for Families
- Near reputable schools such as Poi Ching School
- Modern and family-friendly environment
- Ideal for growing families or multi-generation living
- 3 months extension preferred but negotiable
- High-floor newer 5-room units in Tampines North are rarely available — especially with this unique master suite configuration.
Don’t miss this opportunity. Contact Ashton Ang at 8***** today to arrange an exclusive viewing before it’s gone!
What Makes This Home Stand Out:
- High-floor unit with unblocked greenery views
- North-South facing with natural airflow & brightness
- Quiet and private stack away from main road noise
- Direct sheltered access to carpark at Level 1
** Rare Dual-Room Master Suite Concept
Everything You Need Within Minutes
* Walking distance to Sheng Siong, coffeeshops & bus stops
* Surrounded by parks, greenery & lifestyle amenities
Perfect for Families
- Near reputable schools such as Poi Ching School
- Modern and family-friendly environment
- Ideal for growing families or multi-generation living
- 3 months extension preferred but negotiable
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 620A Tampines Street 61 is S$ 928,000.
Current PSF at 620A Tampines Street 61 is about S$ 763.16 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,768 / mo.
620A Tampines Street 61 is located at Tampines Street 61 .
Floor size of this unit at 620A Tampines Street 61 is 1,216 sqft.
Explore other options in and around
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Nearest MRT Stations