601B Tampines Avenue 9
601B Tampines Avenue 9
S$ 629,000
Negotiable2
Beds
2
Baths
732
sqft
S$ 859.29
psf
1.1 km (13 mins) from CR6 Tampines North MRT
1.1 km (13 mins) from DT32/EW2 Tampines MRT
About this property
High floor, well maintained, outwards facing rare unit for sale!
- WATCH SIGNATURE HOME TOUR VIDEO FOR MORE INFO!
- L11
- SHENGSHIONG UNDER THE BLOCK
- MOST CONVENIENT LOCATION IN TAMPINES NORTH BTO CLUSTER
- GOOD OUTWARDS FACING VIEW
- NORTH SOUTH FACING
- MAIN DOOR FACE OUT NORTH
- WINDOW FACE OUT SOUTH
- NO WEST SUN ENTERING
- UNIT VERY BREEZY DUE TO HIGH FLOOR
- UNIT NUMBER ADD UP TO 16
- REQUIRE 3 MONTHS EXTENSION
- FRESH NEW LISTING
- GRAB FAST BEFORE GONE!
- L11
- SHENGSHIONG UNDER THE BLOCK
- MOST CONVENIENT LOCATION IN TAMPINES NORTH BTO CLUSTER
- GOOD OUTWARDS FACING VIEW
- NORTH SOUTH FACING
- MAIN DOOR FACE OUT NORTH
- WINDOW FACE OUT SOUTH
- NO WEST SUN ENTERING
- UNIT VERY BREEZY DUE TO HIGH FLOOR
- UNIT NUMBER ADD UP TO 16
- REQUIRE 3 MONTHS EXTENSION
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
601B Tampines Avenue 9
601B Tampines Avenue 9
View project detailsFAQs
The sale price of this unit at 601B Tampines Avenue 9 is S$ 629,000.
Current PSF at 601B Tampines Avenue 9 is about S$ 859.29 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,950 / mo.
601B Tampines Avenue 9 is located at 601B Tampines Avenue 9 Pasir Ris / Tampines Changi / Pasir Ris (D17-18).
Floor size of this unit at 601B Tampines Avenue 9 is 732 sqft.
Explore other options in and around Pasir Ris / Tampines
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Show MoreNearest MRT Stations