570 Hougang Street 51

570 Hougang Street 51

S$ 758,000

Negotiable

Beds

3

sqft

1,259

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 602.07

psf

1.3 km (15 mins) from NE15 Buangkok MRT

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
5PA (5 Room Premium Apartment) HDB for sale
furnished-o
Partially furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1995
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 16 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500141626

About this property

Corner unit HDB For Sale at 570, Hougang Street 51

Discover your dream home! This spacious 1259 sqft HDB unit is now available for sale at 570, Hougang Street 51.

Located just 0.5 km from Buangkok MRT station and 0.6 km from Hougang MRT station, commuting is a breeze. Families will appreciate the proximity to Xinmin Secondary School (0.5 km) and My First Skool at Blk 667 Hougang (0.7 km), ensuring quality education options for your children.

For your shopping needs, Giant Supermarket is only 0.6 km away, and Hougang Mall is a short 0.4 km stroll from your doorstep. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to own a beautiful home in a vibrant community. Act now and make this property yours!

Call Lawrence at 9 6 9 8. 2 0 2 8

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

570 Hougang Street 51

Project Image

570 Hougang Street 51

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 570 Hougang Street 51 is S$ 758,000.
Current PSF at 570 Hougang Street 51 is about S$ 602.07 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,261 / mo.
570 Hougang Street 51 is located at 570 Hougang Street 51 Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang Serangoon / Thomson (D19-20).
Floor size of this unit at 570 Hougang Street 51 is 1,259 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy