555 Jurong West Street 42

555 Jurong West Street 42

S$ 650,000

Negotiable

Beds

3

sqft

1,443

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 450

psf

1.5 km (19 mins) from JS5 Corporation MRT

home-open-o
5A HDB for sale
furnished-o
Partially furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1983
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 11 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500136230

About this property

3 Bedroom HDB For Sale at 555, Jurong West Street 42, Fully Renovated

Fully renovated unit! Save about $100K in renovation cost.

- No ethnic quota
- 3 months extension

Connectivity
• Approx. 6 mins walk to upcoming Corporation MRT (Jurong Region Line)
• Approx. 8 mins walk to upcoming Hong Kah MRT
• Approx. 6 mins drive to Lakeside MRT

Amenities Nearby
• Approx. 4 mins walk to coffee shops & neighbourhood eateries
• Approx. 5 mins walk to Sheng Siong supermarket
• Approx. 6 mins drive to Jurong Point Shopping Mall
• Approx. 5 mins drive to Boon Lay Shopping Centre
• Approx. 7 mins drive to Plantation Plaza