55 Geylang Bahru

55 Geylang Bahru

S$ 758,888

Negotiable

Beds

3

sqft

1,292

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 587.37

psf

500 m (6 mins) from DT24 Geylang Bahru MRT

910 m (11 mins) from NE10 Potong Pasir MRT

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
5S HDB for sale
furnished-o
Unfurnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 1974
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 19 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500145465

About this property

5Rm Pure Sell No Extension Great View Good Size

Spacious 5 room for sale

Approx 1292 sqft
Many ammenties

Contact Clifton 8***** for viewing now!

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

55 Geylang Bahru

Project Image

55 Geylang Bahru

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 55 Geylang Bahru is S$ 758,888.
Current PSF at 55 Geylang Bahru is about S$ 587.37 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,263 / mo.
55 Geylang Bahru is located at 55 Geylang Bahru Balestier / Toa Payoh Balestier / Geylang (D12-14).
Floor size of this unit at 55 Geylang Bahru is 1,292 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy