Verified Listing

490D Choa Chu Kang Avenue 5

490D Choa Chu Kang Avenue 5

S$ 710,000

Starting From

Beds

3

sqft

1,216

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 584

psf

440 m (5 mins) from JS2 Choa Chu Kang West

830 m (10 mins) from BP2 South View LRT

home-open-o
5I HDB for sale
furnished-o
Partially furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 2015
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 3 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500126942

About this property

Bright & Windy, Partially Renovated, Move-In Ready

Well-maintained 5-room unit at 490D Choa Chu Kang Ave 5

Good privacy, natural light, and comfortable airflow.
Ideal for families who want a home that’s ready to move in, with flexibility to customise further.

** Contact Nora Abdul at 8***** for exclusive viewing today **

Unit Features:
- Approx. 113 sqm / 1216 sqft
- Mid-high floor
- Bright and airy living & dining area
- Good cross ventilation
- Efficient, squarish layout
- Partially renovated – well-kept condition
- TOP in 2015 – newer flat with longer lease
- Tastefully maintained, not overly built-in (easy to redesign)
- Peaceful, family-friendly environment
- no ethnic quota restriction

Connectivity:
- Near South View LRT Station
- 1 stop to Choa Chu Kang MRT Station (NSL)
- Upcoming Choa Chu Kang West MRT Station
- Easy access to buses and major roads