475B Upper Serangoon Crescent
S$ 980,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,173
sqft
S$ 835.46
psf
1.2 km (15 mins) from SE5 Ranggung LRT
1.3 km (16 mins) from NE14/CR8 Hougang MRT
About this property
Greenery View. Nicely Renovated
Beautifully Renovated 5-Room HDB @ Blk 475B Upper Serangoon Crescent
Step into this tastefully renovated 5-room unit offering both comfort and serenity — perfect for families seeking a peaceful yet convenient lifestyle.
Key Highlights:
-Spacious 1,173 sqft layout
- Beautifully renovated – move-in ready condition
- Unblocked greenery view overlooking Punggol Park
- Enjoy fresh air and tranquil surroundings daily
- No harsh afternoon sun (ideal orientation)
- Short walk to essential amenities (shops, eateries, transport)
This home combines modern living with nature, giving you the best of both worlds.
Contact Celine Kong (PropNex)
Call / SMS / WhatsApp: 9*****
Or Email: K*****@*****
Thanks
Key Highlights:
-Spacious 1,173 sqft layout
- Beautifully renovated – move-in ready condition
- Unblocked greenery view overlooking Punggol Park
- Enjoy fresh air and tranquil surroundings daily
- No harsh afternoon sun (ideal orientation)
Contact Celine Kong (PropNex)
Call / SMS / WhatsApp: 9*****
Or Email: K*****@*****
Thanks
Amenities
Balcony
Renovated
Affordability
Can I afford this property?
Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.
Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 475B Upper Serangoon Crescent is S$ 980,000.
Current PSF at 475B Upper Serangoon Crescent is about S$ 835.46 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 2,923 / mo.
475B Upper Serangoon Crescent is located at .
Floor size of this unit at 475B Upper Serangoon Crescent is 1,173 sqft.
Explore other options in and around
Based on the property criteria, you might be interested on the following
HDB Flat For Sale
Nearest MRT Stations