473A Upper Serangoon Crescent

473A Upper Serangoon Crescent

S$ 540,000

sqft

732

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 737.70

psf

1.2 km (15 mins) from SE5 Ranggung LRT

photo

Photos

map

Map View

Property details

home-open-o
3A (Modified) HDB for sale
furnished-o
Unfurnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in 2016
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 15 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500140118

About this property

Cozy. No built ins. Corner

Discover your dream home! This stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom HDB for sale is now available at 473A, Upper Serangoon Crescent, Singapore. Spanning 732 sqft, this residence offers a cozy yet spacious living environment, ideal for families or couples. Located conveniently, you'll find North Vista Secondary School just 1.5 km away, perfect for families with school-going children. For your daily groceries, FairPrice at Hougang Mall is a mere 1.6 km away, ensuring all your shopping needs are met. Enjoy a day out at Hougang Mall (1.6 km) or The Midtown (1.9 km) for a variety of shopping and dining options. The property features essential amenities including a car park, lift access, and 24-hour security, providing both convenience and peace of mind. With easy access to public transportation, including nearby MRT stations, commuting around Singapore is a breeze. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to own a beautiful home in a vibrant community. Act now and seize this chance to create lasting memories in your new abode!
Common facilities
parking-o

Car park

Affordability

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

473A Upper Serangoon Crescent

By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 473A Upper Serangoon Crescent is S$ 540,000.
Current PSF at 473A Upper Serangoon Crescent is about S$ 737.70 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,674 / mo.
473A Upper Serangoon Crescent is located at 473A Upper Serangoon Crescent Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang Serangoon / Thomson (D19-20).
Floor size of this unit at 473A Upper Serangoon Crescent is 732 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy