455A Sengkang West Avenue

455A Sengkang West Avenue

S$ 550,000

Starting From

sqft

732

sqft

auto-size-o

S$ 751.37

psf

840 m (10 mins) from SW5 Fernvale LRT

home-open-o
3I (Improved) HDB for sale
furnished-o
Partially furnished
document-with-lines-o
TOP in Sep 2020
calendar-days-o
99-year lease
calendar-time-o
Listed on 20 May 2026
document-with-lines-o
Listing ID - 500146576

About this property

No Extension Immediate Submission High Floor Corner Bright and Airy

Discover your ideal home in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom HDB for sale, available now! Located at 455A, Sengkang West Avenue, this spacious 800 sqft unit features modern comforts and convenient living. Just a short distance away, you'll find Pei Hwa Secondary School (1.4 km) and Sengkang Green Primary School (0.9 km), making it perfect for families. Supermarkets like CS Fresh (1.9 km) and newEcon - Begonia Pte Ltd (1.8 km) are nearby for your grocery needs, while Greenwich V (1.5 km) and The Seletar Mall (1.1 km) provide great shopping options. The project amenities include a car park, security, and a playground to enhance your lifestyle. Inside the unit, enjoy features such as air conditioning, built-in wardrobes, and spacious living areas. Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to own a beautiful home in a vibrant community. Act now and make this property yours!

Can I afford this property?

Tell us your monthly income and expenses to see if this home fits your budget.

Mortgage breakdown
Est. monthly repayment
S$ 0 / mo
0%
0%
S$ 0 Principal
S$ 0 Interest
Upfront costs
Total downpayment
S$ 0
0%
0%
Downpayment
S$ 0 Loan amount at 0% Loan-to-value

S$
S$
%
Yrs
Key to home analytics
Track this home's value
Get insights on past sales, rentals, and value trends for this home
trend iconTrack now

455A Sengkang West Avenue

455A Sengkang West Avenue

View project details
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy
FAQs
The sale price of this unit at 455A Sengkang West Avenue is S$ 550,000.
Current PSF at 455A Sengkang West Avenue is about S$ 751.37 psf.
The estimated loan repayment is S$ 1,705 / mo.
455A Sengkang West Avenue is located at 455A Sengkang West Avenue Seletar / Yio Chu Kang North (D25-28).
Floor size of this unit at 455A Sengkang West Avenue is 732 sqft.
By continuing, you agree to the Terms & Privacy Policy